North East Regional League 2016/17

Tables

North East Regional Women’s Football League, Premier Division, 2016/17 (after games played on 18 December)
Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts
1 Barnsley 12 9 0 3 59 17 +42 27
2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 9 8 0 1 29 13 +16 24
3 Castleford White Rose 12 7 0 5 44 35 +9 21
4 Wallsend Boys Club 8 6 0 2 28 9 +19 18
5 Scunthorpe & Bottesford 10 6 0 4 17 17 0 18
6 RACA Tynedale 9 5 0 4 25 24 +1 15
7 York City 10 5 0 5 27 35 -8 15
8 Oughtibridge War Memorial 11 4 1 6 27 22 +5 13
9 East Yorkshire Carnegie 9 2 1 6 16 36 -20 4*
10 Wakefield 11 1 0 10 16 55 -39 3
11 Boldon 9 0 2 7 4 29 -25 -4*

* East Yorkshire Carnegie deducted three points, Boldon deducted six points

North East Regional Women’s Football League, Northern Division, 2016/17 (after games played on 18 December)
Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts
1 Durham Cestria 10 10 0 0 69 6 +63 30
2 York City Reserves 12 8 1 3 49 18 +31 25
3 Blyth Town Lions 10 7 1 2 29 13 +16 22
4 South Shields 10 7 1 2 25 10 +15 22
5 Hartlepool United 9 7 0 2 46 10 +36 21
6 Cramlington United 13 6 1 6 37 30 +7 19
7 Guisborough 13 4 0 9 27 69 -42 12
8 Prudhoe Town 13 2 1 10 19 65 -46 7
9 Redcar Town 12 1 2 9 9 48 -39 5
10 Lowick United 10 0 1 9 7 48 -41 -2*

* Lowick United deducted three points

North East Regional Women’s Football League, Southern Division, 2016/17 (after games played on 18 December)
Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts
1 Farsley Celtic 8 8 0 0 38 10 +28 24
2 Westella & Willerby 11 7 2 2 40 15 +25 23
3 Doncaster Belles 10 6 2 2 40 21 +19 20
4 Altofts 12 5 2 5 26 26 0 17
5 Ossett Albion 12 3 5 4 23 32 -9 14
6 Sheffield Wednesday 7 4 1 2 20 16 +4 13
7 Courts City 12 5 1 6 25 27 -2 13*
8 Malet Lambert YC 9 2 4 3 20 16 +4 10
9 AFC Preston 11 3 1 7 27 37 -10 10
10 Harrogate Railway 10 2 0 8 16 35 -19 6
11 Cleethorpes Town 10 2 0 8 16 56 -40 6

* Courts City deducted three points

Results

18 December 2016

Premier Division

  • Norton & Stockton Ancients 1-2 York City
  • Oughtibridge War Memorial 0-1 Scunthorpe & Bottesford
  • Wakefield 1-2 Wallsend Boys Club

Northern Division

  • Cramlington United 5-2 Guisborough
  • Prudhoe Town 6-0 Redcar Town
  • York City Reserves 11-0 Lowick United

Southern Division

  • Courts City 2-2 Malet Lambert YC
Advertisements