Results: 18 December 2016

FA Women’s Premier League

Northern Division

  • Newcastle United 0-5 West Bromwich Albion
  • Stoke City 5-1 Middlesbrough

Southern Division

  • Charlton Athletic  1-4 Cardiff City
  • Coventry United 6-0 C & K Basildon
  • Crystal Palace 3-0 Swindon Town
  • Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Portsmouth
  • West Ham United 1-2 Queens Park Rangers

Northern Division One

  • Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Mossley Hill Athletic
  • Liverpool Marshall Feds 1-0 Chorley
  • Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Hull City

Midlands Division One

  • Long Eaton United 2-2 The New Saints
  • Solihull 0-4 Birmingham & West Midlands
  • Sporting Khalsa 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers

South East Division One

  • Ipswich Town 1-4 AFC Wimbledon
  • Lowestoft Town 0-7 Actonians
  • Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Stevenage
  • Norwich City 2-2 Enfield Town

South West Division One

  • Chichester City 5-0 Keynsham Town
  • Exeter City P-P Maidenhead United
  • Larkhall Athletic 3-2 Brislington
  • St Nicholas 1-4 Plymouth Argyle

WPL Plate, quarter-final

  • Luton Town 0-6 Lewes

Welsh Premier Women’s League

  • Abergavenny 0-1 Swansea City
  • Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-7 Cardiff Metropolitan
  • Cyncoed 4-0 Aberystwyth Town
  • Port Talbot Town 1-1 Llandudno

North East Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Norton & Stockton Ancients 1-2 York City
  • Oughtibridge War Memorial 0-1 Scunthorpe & Bottesford
  • Wakefield 1-2 Wallsend Boys Club

Northern Division

  • Cramlington United 5-2 Guisborough
  • Prudhoe Town 6-0 Redcar Town
  • York City Reserves 11-0 Lowick United

Southern Division

  • Courts City 2-2 Malet Lambert YC

North West Women’s Regional League

Premier Division

  • Blackburn Community 0-1 Blackpool
  • Burnley 1-4 Bolton Wanderers
  • City of Manchester 2-3 Birkenhead
  • Stockport County 3-1 CMB
  • Wigan Athletic 4-0 Manchester Stingers

Division One North

  • Academy Juniors 0-16 Sir Tom Finney
  • Penrith 3-1 Kendal Town
  • Workington Reds 1-5 Bury

Division One South

  • Altrincham 1-1 Ellesmere Port
  • Chorltonians 1-0 Egerton
  • Curzon Ashton 3-0 Stockport County Blues
  • Northwich Vixens 0-2 FC United of Manchester
  • Warrington Wolverines v Liverpool Marshall Feds Reserves
    • Match abandoned during the second half due to an injury to a Feds player. Warrington were leading 2-1 at the time.

West Midlands Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Burton Albion 2-0 Knowle
  • Coundon Court 7-1 Kingshurst Sporting Club
  • Wrockwardine Wood 2-1 Leamington

Cup games

  • Droitwich Spa 3-3 Stourbridge
    • Stourbridge win 4-2 on penalties
  • Leek Town v Atherstone
    • Win awarded to Leek Town after Atherstone cancelled
  • Shrewsbury Juniors 3-4 Tamworth
  • Stone Dominoes 6-1 Brereton Town
  • Worcester United 2-3 Redditch United

East Midlands Women’s Regional Football League

Premier Division

  • Bedworth United 13-2 Ruddington Village
  • Kettering Town 6-1 Notts County Development
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0-3 Nettleham

Division One North

  • Arnold Town Development 0-4 Woodlands
  • Sleaford Town 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Division One South

  • Heather 1-1 Oadby & Wigston Dynamo
  • Peterborough United 6-0 Leicester City Women Development

Southern Region Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Bracknell Town 0-3 Winchester City Flyers
  • Marlow 2-2 Oxford City

Division One

  • Alton 4-2 New Milton Town
  • Fleet Town 2-2 Wargrave
  • Oxford City Nomads 7-0 Woodley United

League Cup, quarter-final

  • Southampton 4-0 Chesham United

Chairman’s Cup, quarter final

  • Barton Rovers 2-0 Ascot United

South West Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Bishops Lydeard 9-0 Frome Town
  • Marine Academy Plymouth 3-1 Middlezoy Rovers

Western Division

  • Buckland Athletic 6-1 Plympton Ladies
  • Exeter & Tedburn P-P Activate
  • Ilogan P-P Callington Town

Eastern Division

  • AEK Boco P-P Oldland Abbotonians
  • Ilminster Town P-P Cheltenham Civil Service

Soccerworld League Cup

  • Team Mendip 1-1 Oldland Abbotonians
    • Oldland win 3-1 on penalties

Eastern Region Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Bedford 5-1 Brentwood Town
  • Colchester Town 2-2 Acle United
  • Writtle 1-0 AFC Dunstable

Division One

  • Colney Heath 5-0 Ipswich Wanderers
  • Hertford Town 3-3 Hutton
  • Little Thurrock Dynamos 3-4 Stevenage Reserves
  • Offley & Stopsley 4-3 Silver End
  • Wymondham Town 12-0 Hoddesdon Town Owls

League Cup, third round

  • Royston Town 1-2 AFC Sudbury
  • Histon 0-3 Cambridge City

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League

  • Crawley Wasps 3-0 Eastbourne Town
  • Fulham Foundation 2-4 Carshalton Athletic
  • London Corinthians 7-2 Camden Town
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s