Fixtures: 8 January 2017

The women’s football calendar gets back into the swing of things this weekend after the Christmas break. Here’s what’s going on this coming Sunday…

All matches kick off at 2pm unless otherwise stated

SSE Women’s FA Cup

  • Blackburn Rovers v Hull City (1pm)
  • C & K Basildon v Keynsham Town (1pm)
  • Cambridge United v Southampton
  • Charlton Athletic v Portsmouth
  • Coventry United v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Derby County v Sheffield United (1pm)
  • Lewes v Cardiff City
  • Liverpool Marshall Feds v Newcastle United (1pm)
  • Long Eaton United v Brighouse Town (1pm)
  • Middlesbrough v Leicester City Women (1pm)
  • Nottingham Forest v Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Plymouth Argyle v AFC Wimbledon (1pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Gillingham (1pm)
  • West Bromwich Albion v Radcliffe Olympic (1pm)

Welsh Premier Women’s League

  • Aberystwyth Town v Abergavenny (1pm)
  • Cardiff City v Cyncoed
  • Llandudno v Briton Ferry Llansawel
  • Swansea City v Port Talbot Town

FA Women’s Premier League

Northern Division

  • Fylde v Huddersfield Town

Southern Division

  • Crystal Palace v West Ham United

Northern Division One

  • Blackpool Wren Rovers v Guiseley Vixens
  • Chorley v Crewe Alexandra
  • Mossley Hill Athletic v Leeds
  • Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe

Midlands Division One

  • Birmingham & West Midlands v Loughborough Students
  • Sporting Khalsa v Rotherham United
  • Steel City Wanderers v Loughborough Foxes
  • The New Saints v Leicester City Ladies

South East Division One

  • Ipswich Town v Actonians
  • Luton Town v Denham United
  • Stevenage v Norwich City

South West Division One

  • Brislington v Exeter City
  • Cheltenham Town v Basingstoke Town
  • Chichester City v Shanklin

North East Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Barnsley v Scunthorpe & Bottesford
  • East Yorkshire Carnegie v RACA Tynedale
  • Norton & Stockton Ancients v Oughtibridge War Memorial
  • Wakefield v York City
  • Wallsend Boys Club v Boldon

Northern Division

  • Durham Cestria v Hartlepool United
  • Guisborough v Blyth Town Lions
  • Redcar Town v Lowick United
  • South Shields v York City Reserves

Southern Division

  • AFC Preston v Cleethorpes Town
  • Altofts v Sheffield Wednesday
  • Farsley Celtic v Courts City
  • Malet Lambert YC v Doncaster Belles
  • Westella & Willerby v Harrogate Railway

North West Women’s Regional League

Premier Division

  • Birkenhead v Manchester Stingers
  • Blackpool v Accrington
  • Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn Community
  • City of Manchester v Burnley
  • CMB v Wigan Athletic
  • MSB Woolton v Stockport County

Division One North

  • Bury v Penrith
  • Preston North End v Leigh RMI
  • Sir Tom Finney v Kendal Town
  • Workington Reds v Carlisle United

Division One South

  • Egerton v Curzon Ashton
  • Ellesmere Port Town v Chorltonians
  • FC United of Manchester v Altrincham
  • Liverpool City v Northwich Vixens
  • Liverpool Marshall Feds Reserves v Merseyrail Bootle
  • Stockport County Blues v Warrington Wolverines

West Midlands Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Coundon Court v Leamington
  • Kingshurst Sporting Club v Crusaders
  • Lye Town v Wrockwardine Wood
  • Wolverhampton Sporting v Knowle

Division One North

  • Brereton Town v Bilbrook
  • Florence v Atherstone
  • Leek Town v Wyrley
  • Shrewsbury Juniors v Tamworth
  • Shrewsbury Town v Stone Dominoes

Division One South

  • Marston Green v Coventry Development
  • Redditch United v Worcester United
  • Rubery v Stourbridge
  • Solihull United v Droitwich Spa

East Midlands Women’s Regional Football League

Premier Division

  • Nettleham v Bedworth United
  • Ruddington Village v Arnold Town

Division One North

  • Calverton Miners Welfare v Woodlands
  • Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Arnold Town Development
  • Ollerton Town v Sleaford Town
  • Teversal v Draycott Victoria

Division One South

  • AFC Leicester v Heather
  • Leicester City Women Development v Loughborough Foxes Vixens
  • Oadby & Wigston Dynamo v Corby S&L

South West Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Bishops Lydeard v Torquay United
  • Downend Flyers v Keynsham Town Development
  • Middlezoy Rovers v Charlestown
  • Poole Town v Yeovil Town Intermediate

Western Division

  • Activate v Buckland Athletic
  • Alphington v Exeter and Tedburn Rangers
  • Plympton v Newquay Celtic

Eastern Division

  • Cheltenham Civil Service v AEK Boco
  • Cheltenham Town Development v Team Mendip
  • Forest Green Rovers v Oldland Abbotonians
  • Ilminster Town v FC Chippenham

Southern Region Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Chesham Utd v Bracknell Town
  • Newbury v Milton Keynes City
  • Team Solent v Oxford City
  • Winchester City Flyers v Marlow

First Division

  • New Milton Town v Fleet Town
  • Oxford City Nomads v Barton Rovers
  • Wargrave v Ascot United
  • Woodley United v Alton
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Winchester City Flyers Reserves

Eastern Region Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • AFC Dunstable v Royston Town
  • AFC Sudbury v Histon
  • Acle United v Writtle
  • Bedford v Haringey Borough
  • Brentwood Town v Colchester Town

Division One

  • Cambridge City v Little Thurrock Dynamos
  • Hertford Town v Ipswich Wanderers
  • Hutton v Hoddesdon Town Owls
  • Stevenage Reserves v Offley & Stopsley
  • Wymondham Town v Silver End

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League

  • Aylesford v Crawley Wasps
  • Eastbourne Town v Leyton Orient
  • Fulham Foundation v Watford Development
  • Herne Bay v Camden Town
  • Carshalton Athletic v London Corinthians
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s