Results: 22 January 2017

International friendly

  • Norway 1-0 England (at La Manga)

FA Women’s Premier League

Northern Division

  • West Bromwich Albion P-P Derby County

Southern Division

  • Crystal Palace P-P Portsmouth
  • Queens Park Rangers P-P Charlton Athletic
  • Swindon Town P-P Coventry United
  • West Ham United P-P Lewes

Northern Division One

  • Chester-le-Street Town 5-0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Liverpool Marshall Feds 3-2 Hull City
  • Morecambe 1-1 Chorley

Midlands Divsion One

  • Radcliffe Olympic 3-2 Solihull

South East Division One

  • Luton Town A-A AFC Wimbledon (abandoned at half time with the score at 0-0)
  • Milton Keynes Dons P-P Lowestoft Town
  • Norwich City P-P Gillingham
  • Stevenage P-P Denham United

South West Division One

  • Cheltenham Town 4-1 Shanklin
  • Exeter City P-P Chichester City
  • Maidenhead United P-P Larkhall Athletic
  • St Nicholas 0-7 Keynsham Town

Welsh Premier Women’s League

  • Aberystwyth Town 3-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel
  • Cardiff City 10-1 Port Talbot Town
  • Rhyl 0-3 Abergavenny
  • Swansea City 2-1 Cardiff Met

North East Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Barnsley 4-1 RACA Tynedale
  • East Yorkshire Carnegie 5-4 Boldon
  • Wallsend Boys Club 5-0 Scunthorpe & Bottesford
  • York City 3-1 Wakefield

Northern Division

  • Blyth Town Lions 14-1 Lowick United
  • Cramlington United 0-2 York City Reserves
  • Durham Cestria 3-0 South Shields
  • Guisborough 4-0 Redcar Town
  • Prudhoe Town 1-4 Hartlepool United

Southern Division

  • Ossett Albion 1-4 Westella & Willerby
  • Sheffield Wednesday 5-0 Doncaster Belles

North West Women’s Regional League

Argyle Sports Cup, second round

  • Blackburn Community P-P Merseyrail Bootle
  • Blackpool 1-4 FC United of Manchester
  • Bury 4-2 Egerton
  • Chorltonians 1-2 Burnley
  • Manchester Stingers 5-3 Accrington
  • Sir Tom Finney 8-0 Carlisle United
  • Stockport County 2-2 Liverpool Marshall Feds Reserves (3-2 to Stockport on penalties)

Argyle Sports Plate, second round

  • City of Manchester 3-6 CMB
  • Curzon Ashton 8-0 Ellesmere Port Town
  • Kendal Town 2-1 Stockport County Blues
  • Leigh RMI 2-1 Workington Reds
  • Liverpool City P-P Academy Juniors
  • Penrith 4-0 Preston North End
  • Warrington Wolverines 0-3 MSB Woolton

West Midlands Regional Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Leafield Athletic 5-2 Knowle

Division One North

  • Brereton Town 8-1 Florence
  • Leek Town P-P Bilbrook
  • Shrewsbury Juniors 5-4 Atherstone
  • Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Wyrley
  • Stockingford AA Pavilion 2-1 Tamworth

Division One South

  • Coventry Development P-P Redditch United
  • Kenilworth Town P-P Droitwich Spa
  • Stourbridge 3-0 Marston Green
  • Worcester United 1-1 Rubery

League Cup, second round

  • Burton Albion P-P Leamington Lions
  • Coundon Court 3-2 Kingshurst Sporting Club
  • Wrockwardine Wood 3-1 Lye Town

East Midlands Women’s Regional Football League

Premier Division

  • Kettering Town P-P Arnold Town
  • Mansfield Town P-P Nettleham
  • Rise Park P-P Mansfield Hosiery Mills
  • Ruddington Village P-P Peterborough Northern Star
  • Sheffield United 10-0 Notts County Development

Division One North

  • Draycott Victoria 2-4 Woodlands
  • Grimsby Borough P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
  • Ollerton Town 2-3 Calverton Miners Welfare
  • Sleaford Town 4-0 Arnold Town Development

Division One South

  • AFC Leicester P-P Riverside
  • Leicester City Women Development 8-0 Heather
  • Loughborough Foxes Vixens 4-1 Corby S&L
  • Peterborough United P-P Oadby & Wigston Dynamo

Eastern Region Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Haringey Borough 2-2 AFC Sudbury
  • Royston Town 6-4 Colchester Town

Division One

  • Hertford Town P-P Little Thurrock Dynamos
  • Hoddesdon Town Owls P-P Ipswich Wanderers
  • Wymondham Town P-P Stevenage Reserves

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League

  • London Corinthians P-P Herne Bay

League Cup, quarter-finals

  • Camden Town P-P Watford Development
  • Carshalton Athletic 2-0 Fulham Foundation
  • Crawley Wasps P-P Eastbourne Town
  • Leyton Orient P-P Aylesford

South West Women’s Football League

Premier Division

  • Charlestown 1-4 Poole Town
  • Downend Flyers P-P Frome Town
  • Torquay United 2-2 Yeovil Town Intermediate

Western Division

  • Activate 1-5 Newquay Celtic
  • Callington Town 7-0 Exeter & Tedburn

Eastern Division

  • Cheltenham Town Development 2-3 Ilminster Town
  • Forest Green Rovers P-P AEK Boco
  • Oldland Abbotonians P-P FC Chippenham
  • Team Mendip 3-1 Cheltenham Civil Service

County Cups

Bedfordshire (quarter-finals)

  • Bedford 2-0 AFC Dunstable
  • Houghton Athletic P-P Offley & Stopsley
  • Woburn & Wavendon Blues 0-3 Sharnbrook

Birmingham (third round)

  • Solihull United 3-1 Kenilworth Town
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 8-0 University of Warwick

Cheshire (first round)

  • Birkenhead Youth Club 0-1 Altrincham

Devon (semi-finals)

  • Buckland Athletic 4-2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Marine Academy Plymouth 6-1 Plympton

Dorset (quarter-final)

  • Shaftesbury Town P-P Poole Town Reserves

Leicestershire & Rutland (semi-finals)

  • Leicester City Ladies 0-6 Loughborough Foxes
  • Loughborough Students 0-4 Leicester City Women

Lincolnshire (quarter-final)

  • Nettleham 7-0 Grimsby Borough

Somerset

Senior Cup (semi-final)

  • Brislington 2-2 Bishop’s Lydeard (3-2 to Brislington on penalties)

Junior Cup (semi-finals)

  • Keynsham Town Development 3-0 Frampton Rangers
  • Middlezoy 2-0 Pen Mill

Staffordshire (quarter-finals)

  • Goldenhill Wanderers 1-5 Stoke City Reserves
  • Norton Athletic 2-1 Bradwell Belles
  • Sporting Khalsa 0-6 Stoke City
  • Wolverhampton Sporting P-P Sporting Khalsa Development

Sussex

Challenge Cup semi-final

  • Chichester City Development 0-5 Crawley Wasps

Challenge Trophy semi-final

  • Cowfold 2-3 Worthing

West Riding (quarter-finals)

  • Altofts A-W Bradford City (walkover)
  • Brighouse Town 4-1 Castleford White Rose
  • Leeds 1-2 Guiseley Vixens
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s