2017/18 SSE Women’s FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round

  1. Alnwick Town Juniors 1-0 Redcar Town
  2. Cramlington United 1-7 Carlisle United
  3. Bishop Auckland 1-6 South Shields
  4. Chester-le-Street St Cuthbert’s 0-9 Hartlepool United
  5. Norton & Stockton Ancients 3-2 Penrith (AET)
  6. Worksop Town 3-5 Farsley Celtic
  7. Altofts 4-3 Sheffield Wednesday (AET)
  8. Wakefield 4-3 Harworth Colliery
  9. Blackpool 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton (AET, West Didsbury & Chorlton won 3-2 on penalties)
  10. CMB 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
  11. Burnley 4-3 Merseyrail Bootle
  12. Manchester Stingers 0-6 MSB Woolton
  13. Wigan Athletic 1-0 FC United Of Manchester
  14. Eastwood 4-0 Rise Park
  15. Loughborough Students 6-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
  16. Leicester City Women Development 2-3 Nettleham (AET)
  17. Shrewsbury Town 5-2 Leek Town
  18. Redditch United 5-1 Goldenhill Wanderers
  19. Leafield Athletic 1-2 Lye Town
  20. Bedworth United 2-0 Gornal (AET)
  21. Worcester United 2-8 Coventry Sphinx
  22. Brereton Town 2-1 Crusaders
  23. Newmarket Town 4-3 Kings Lynn Town (AET)
  24. Acle United H-W Riverside (Riverside withdrawn from competition)
  25. Cambridge City 5-2 Kettering Town
  26. Peterborough Northern Star 4-2 Peterborough United
  27. Wymondham Town 7-1 St Ives Town
  28. Frontiers 1-8 AFC Sudbury
  29. Harlow Town 3-2 Bungay Town
  30. Brentwood Town 2-3 Billericay Town
  31. Colney Heath 0-4 Royston Town
  32. Hemel Hempstead Town 0-12 Bedford
  33. AFC Dunstable 7-1 Bishop’s Stortford
  34. Benson Lionesses 1-12 Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  35. New London Lionesses 2-0 Hampton & Richmond Borough
  36. Ascot United 0-2 Chesham United
  37. Woodley United v Alton
  38. Eastbourne Town 5-2 Aylesford
  39. Godalming Town 3-2 Eastbourne (AET)
  40. Meridian 2-3 London Kent Football United
  41. Hassocks 5-1 Margate
  42. Herne Bay 1-3 Parkwood Rangers
  43. Whyteleaf 6-0 Burgess Hill Town
  44. Marine Academy Plymouth A-W Buckland Athletic (Marine Academy Plymouth withdrawn from competition)
  45. FC Chippenham  2-1 Bournemouth Sports
  46. New Milton Town 4-5 Downend Flyers
  47. Pen Mill 1-4 Forest Green Rovers
  48. Torquay United 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
  49. Winchester City Flyers 5-1 Warsash Wasps

First Qualifying Round

  1. Alnwick Town Juniors 3-2 Washington
  2. Blyth Lions 0-3 South Shields
  3. RACA Tynedale A-W Norton & Stockton Ancients (Tynedale withdrawn from competition)
  4. Penrith 4-2 South Park Rangers
  5. Workington Reds 1-2 Redcar Town
  6. Prudhoe Town A-A Chester-le-Street St Cuthbert’s (Tie awarded to St Cuthberts, who were leading 5-2 after 116 minutes)
  7.  Bishop Auckland 4-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
  8. Carlisle United 3-1 Wallsend Boys Club
  9. Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
  10. Altofts H-W Bradford Park Avenue (Bradford PA withdrawn from competition, but match went ahead as a friendly which Altofts won 5-0)
  11. Malet Lambert 4-5 Wakefield (AET)
  12. Ossett Albion 0-5 Farsley Celtic
  13. Dronfield Town A-A Harworth Colliery (Tie awarded to Harworth, who were leading 5-0 after 68 minutes)
  14. Nelson 0-14 Blackpool
  15. Merseyrail Bootle 4-2 Stockport County
  16. Wigan Athletic 7-0 Accrington
  17. FC United Of Manchester 13-1 Altrincham
  18. West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 Warrington Wolverines
  19. Manchester Stingers 2-1 Blackburn Community Sports Club
  20. Fleetwood Town Wrens 0-6 Burnley
  21. Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4-3 Cosby United
  22. Loughborough Students 4-2 Mansfield Town
  23. AFC Leicester 0-2 Leicester City Women Development
  24. Rise Park 7-3 Teversal
  25. Market Warsop 0-5 Nettleham
  26. Eastwood 3-0 Arnold Town
  27. Leafield Athletic 5-1 Knowle
  28. Leek Town 2-1 Solihull United
  29. Wyrley 0-3 Lye Town
  30. Redditch United 2-1 Stockingford AA Pavilion
  31. Shrewsbury Town 4-2 Wolverhampton Sporting Community
  32. Solihull Sporting 0-8 Coventry Sphinx
  33. Crusaders 6-2 Abbey Hulton United
  34. Shrewsbury Juniors 0-3 Brereton Town
  35. Coundon Court 2-6 Goldenhill Wanderers
  36. Rugby Town 1-4 Worcester United
  37. Sutton Coldfield Town 0-4 Bedworth United
  38. Gornal H-W Stone Dominoes (Stone Dominoes withdrawn from competition)
  39. Newmarket Town 4-2 Histon
  40. Kettering Town 10-0 Woodford United
  41. Sprowston 0-4 Wymondham Town
  42. Roade 0-1 St Ives Town
  43. Oadby & Wigston 1-3 King’s Lynn Town
  44. Peterborough Northern Star H-W Netherton United (Netherton withdrawn from competition)
  45. Cambridge City 8-2 Moulton
  46. Riverside 2-1 Corby Town
  47. March Town United 0-5 Peterborough United
  48. Acle United 4-1 Thrapston Town
  49. Colchester Town 2-4 Bungay Town
  50. Harlow Town 4-0 Little Thurrock Dynamos
  51. Brentwood Town 6-0 Corringham Cosmos
  52. AFC Sudbury 4-3 Writtle
  53. Billericay Town 8-0 Chelmsford City
  54. Milton Keynes City 2-4 Bedford (AET)
  55. Sandy A-W Hemel Hempstead Town (Sandy withdrawn from competition)
  56. AFC Dunstable 5-0 Houghton Athletic
  57. Royston Town 7-0 Watford Development
  58. Hertford Town 0-1 Bishop’s Stortford
  59. Garston 1-4 Colney Heath
  60. Brentford 1-7 Chesham United
  61. Headington 0-17 Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  62. Ascot United 1-1 Newbury (AET, Ascot won 4-3 on penalties)
  63. Benson Lionesses 4-2 Wargrave
  64. Fleet Town 1-8 Alton
  65. Oxford City 9-0 Woodley United (Woodley United advance to next round, Oxford City removed due to fielding an unregistered player)
  66. Chinnor 0-12 New London Lionesses
  67. Queens Park Rangers Girls 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
  68. Meridian 2-1 Fulham Foundation
  69. Ashford 2-3 Aylesford
  70. Kent Football United 0-4 London Kent Football United
  71. Worthing 1-2 Godalming Town
  72. Eastbourne Town 7-0 Dartford
  73. Worthing Town 1-7 Parkwood Rangers
  74. Victoire 2-2 Burgess Hill Town (AET, Burgess Hill won 4-2 on penalties)
  75. Whyteleafe 1-0 Bexhill United
  76. Abbey Rangers 1-2 Eastbourne
  77. Carshalton Athletic 3-0 Herne Bay (Herne Bay advance to next round, Carshalton removed from competition)
  78. Frampton Rangers 2-3 New Milton Town
  79. Buckland Athletic 9-2 Exeter City
  80. AEK Boco 0-9 Downend Flyers
  81. FC Chippenham 4-3 Team Solent (AET)
  82. Middlezoy Rovers 1-7 Marine Academy Plymouth
  83. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-5 AFC Bournemouth
  84. Warsash Wasps 4-0 Ilminster Town
  85. Winchester City Flyers 5-0 Frome Town
  86. Bournemouth Sports 3-1 Keynsham Town Development
  87. Eastleigh 0-6 Torquay United
Advertisements